Manufacturer ID
Valid Manufacturer IDs (MID) must be maintained within the system.
Adding a New Manufacturer ID
To add a Manufacturer ID (MID) to the system.
- ClickAdd Record.

- Enter the new manufacturer data and then clickInsert.

Modifying an Existing Manufacturer ID
To modify an existing Manufacturer ID (MID).
- Locate the MID in theManufacturerIDcolumn and then clickEdit.

- Make any necessary changes and then clickUpdate.

Deleting an Existing Manufacturer ID
To remove an existing Manufacturer ID (MID).
- Locate the MID in theManufacturer IDcolumn.
- ClickDelete.
